You are here
Indigenous land and sea management projects
Project | Administrative organisation | State/Region |
---|---|---|
Toogimbie IPA |
Nari Nari Tribal Council | NSW |
Nanum Wungthim Land and Sea Rangers |
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Riverland Rangers |
Murraylands and Riverland Landscape Board | SA |
Minyumai IPA and Jahnala Yenbalehla Rangers |
Minyumai Land Holding Aboriginal Corporation | NSW |
Mimal Rangers |
Mimal Land Management Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Crocodile Islands Rangers |
Milingimbi and Outstations Progress Resource Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Marthakal IPA and Gumurr Marthakal Rangers |
Marthakal Homelands and Resource Centre Aboriginal Corporation and Northern Land Council | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Mapoon Land and Sea Rangers |
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Yanyuwa IPA and li-Anthawirriuarra Sea Rangers |
Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Association | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Laynhapuy IPA and Yirralka Rangers |
Laynhapuy Homelands Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Kowanyama Rangers |
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Jamba Dhandan Duringala IPA |
Kooma Traditional Owners Association Incorporated | Qld - Mainland southern region |
Balanggarra IPA and Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Bardi Jawi IPA and Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Kija Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Gooniyandi Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Nyul Nyul Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Paruku IPA and Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Karajarri IPA and Rangers |
Karajarri Traditional Lands Association | WA - Kimberley region |
The Western Desert Martu Ranger Programme |
Kanyirninpa Jukurrpa | WA - Central and Southern region |
Kalan Rangers |
Kalan Enterprises Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Jawoyn Rangers |
Jawoyn Association Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Top End region |
Mangarrayi Rangers |
Jawoyn Association Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Top End region |
Ngunya Jargoon IPA |
Jali Local Aboriginal Land Council | NSW |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji IPA and Eastern Yalanji Rangers |
Jabalbina Yalanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Gunggandji Land and Sea Rangers |
Gunggandji Prescribed Body Corporate Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Kurtonitj IPA and Budj Bim Rangers |
Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation and Winda Mara Aboriginal Corporation | Vic |
Lake Condah IPA and Budj Bim Rangers |
Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation and Winda Mara Aboriginal Corporation | Vic |
Goldfields Land Management Rangers |
Goldfields Land and Sea Council | WA - Central and Southern region |
Boorabee and The Willows IPA |
Glen Innes Local Aboriginal Lands Council | NSW |