You are here
Indigenous land and sea management projects
Project | Administrative organisation | State/Region |
---|---|---|
Kija Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Katiti-Petermann IPA, Kaltukatjara Rangers and Mutijulu Tjakura Rangers |
Central Land Council | NT - Central Australian region |
Karajarri IPA and Rangers |
Karajarri Traditional Lands Association | WA - Kimberley region |
Kalka-Pipalyatjara IPA |
Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara (APY) Land Management | SA |
Kalan Rangers |
Kalan Enterprises Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Kaanju Ngaachi Wenlock and Pascoe Rivers IPA |
Chuulangun Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Jawoyn Rangers |
Jawoyn Association Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Top End region |
Jamba Dhandan Duringala IPA |
Kooma Traditional Owners Association Incorporated | Qld - Mainland southern region |
Gunggandji Land and Sea Rangers |
Gunggandji Prescribed Body Corporate Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Gumma IPA |
Coffs Harbour and District Local Aboriginal Land Council | NSW |
Guanaba IPA |
Ngarang-Wal Gold Coast Aboriginal Association Incorporated | Qld - Mainland southern region |
Gooniyandi Rangers |
Kimberley Land Council | WA - Kimberley region |
Goldfields Land Management Rangers |
Goldfields Land and Sea Council | WA - Central and Southern region |
Githabul Rangers |
Border Rangers Contractors Pty Ltd | NSW |
Girringun IPA and Girringun Land and Sea Rangers |
Girringun Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Gidarjil Bundaberg Land and Sea Rangers |
Gidarjil Development Corporation | Qld - Mainland southern region |
Gawler Ranges Rangers |
Gawler Ranges Aboriginal Corporation | SA |
Garngi Rangers |
Northern Land Council | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Ganalanga-Mindibirrina IPA and Waanyi Garawa and Garawa Rangers |
Northern Land Council | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Gamay Botany Bay Rangers |
La Perouse Local Aboriginal Land Council | NSW |
Framlingham Forest IPA |
Framlingham Aboriginal Trust | Vic |
Esperance Tjaltjraak Cultural Rangers |
Esperance Tjaltjraak Native Title Aboriginal Corporation | WA - Central and Southern region |
Eastern Kuku Yalanji IPA and Eastern Yalanji Rangers |
Jabalbina Yalanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC | Qld - Mainland northern region |
Dorodong IPA |
Dorodong Association Inc | NSW |
Djelk IPA and Bawinanga Rangers |
Bawinanga Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Dhimurru IPA and Rangers |
Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Deen Maar IPA |
Framlingham Aboriginal Trust | Vic |
Dambimangari IPA |
Dambimangari Aboriginal Corporation | WA - Kimberley region |
Crocodile Islands Rangers |
Milingimbi and Outstations Progress Resource Aboriginal Corporation | NT - Arnhem Land region |
Bunya Mountains Murri Rangers |
Bunya People's Aboriginal Corporation | Qld - Mainland southern region |